[Company Logo Image]


 

[Under Construction]

Time Act Stage
8:30pm The In Crowd
Jimmi Hendrix Experience
 
Main
9:00  Christie Baker Acoustic
9:20pm BigDaddy & the BullDogs

The Butterfield Blues Band

Canned Heat
Country Joe & the Fish
Main
9:50 The Septemberists
The Mamas & the Papas
The Association
Simon and Garfunkel
Acoustic
10:10pm King Penguin:
The Byrds
 
Main
10:40 The Septemberists
Johnny Rivers
Laura Nyro
Ravi Shankar 
Scott McKenzie
Acoustic
11pm Retro69
Electric Flag
Booker T. & the M.G.'s

Otis Redding
Big Brother and the Holding Company 
Jefferson Airplane
The Who
The Blues Project
The Jimmi Hendrix Experience (Dirty Ernie)
Main
1230 Half Past Dead (Duo) Acoustic 
12:50am Grape Jam:

(music can go till 2am...please note this time may be needed if we get delays)

Quicksilver Messenger Service,  Steve Miller Band,  Moby Grape,  Buffalo Springfield,

Main

 

Home Press Release  Line Up Set List Sponsorship Info Info for Performers Venue

 
Retrofest 34
Facebook Event
A Tribute to the Monterey Pop Music Festival of 1967
To Benefit
The Richard M. Brodsky Foundation

Band Line Up

830-900pm
The In Crowd
Sample Monterey Pop Set     
Lisa
 Arce vocals., Bob Barca vocals, guitar, keys., Nelson Arce vocals, bass., Todd Vandenburgh lead guitar., Rusty Morris drums. 


900-920pm
 

Christie Baker
Christie Baker


920-950pm
BigDaddy & the BullDogs:
The Butterfield Blues Band, Canned Heat,  Country Joe & the Fish


   

950-1010pm
The Septemberists: (Acoustic Stage) 
The Mamas & the Papas, The Association, Simon and Garfunkel
Cupid


1010-1040 pm
King Penguin
The Byrds     
Lanny Sichel (guitar, vocals), Bill Sweeney (bass), Gary Moran (guitar, vocals), Bill Intemann (drums, vocals)


1040-11pm  
The Septemberists:  (Acoustic Stage) 
Johnny Rivers, Laura Nyro, Ravi Shankar,  Scott McKenzie  
Cupid


1100-1230am
Retro69 and Guests: 
The Electric Flag, Booker T. & the M.G.'s,  Otis Redding, Big Brother and the Holding Company , Jefferson Airplane, The Who,  The Blues Project   Eric Burdon and The Animals, The Jimmi Hendrix Experience  (Dirty Ernie)


1230-1250am

reserved for 
Half Past Dead (Duo)



 


 1250am-200am
Grape Jam:
Moby Grape, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Steve Miller Band,  Buffalo Springfield 
 Dee Loebell. Andy Prager of the Project, Any Menessedy, Jerry Zachman, Myron Baer, Joe Fishoff and Allan Spielman of Retro69


 

Send mail to aspielma@yahoo.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 01/21/14